Friday, 16 December 2011

Divya Bharati Bollywood Hot Actress Photos Biography Videos Wallpapers 2012

Divya Bharati Biography
Date of Birth
25 February 1974 
Date of Death
5 April 1993, Bombay, India (accidental fall from building) 
Birth Name
Divya Om Parkash Bharti 
Nickname
Sana 
Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Divya Bharti was born in Mumbai (Bombay) to Om Prakash and Meeta. She left college her mid-way and started acting in films. Her debut movie was "Bobilli Raja" in Telugu. The film "Bobilli Raja" was super hit at Telugu box office and it was dubbed into Hindi as "Rampur ka Raja". She went on to do five more Telugu films such as "Nila Penne", "Dharma Kshetram", "Tholi Mudhu", "Rowdy Alludu "and "Assembly Rowdy". Then Divya Bharti shifted to Bollywood and made her debut with "Vishwatma" in 1992. The film had average success at box office but Divya Bharti shot into fame with the song 'Saat Samundar Paar ……' in the movie "Vishwatma". Afterwards, Divya Bharati gave super hit film "Deewana" opposite Sharukh Khan and Rishi Kapoor. Thereafter Divya Bharati acted in 13 films amidst speculation that she is next Sridevi.

Here you will find all the latest information on Divya Bharati online including Divya Bharati videos, photos, Divya Bharati movies and filmography, Divya Bharati biography. Check out our largest collection of Divya Bharati images, pictures, wallpapers for download for free. Feel free to check out all of Divya Bharati hot images in our exclusive Divya Bharati photo and wallpaper gallery. Divya Bharati celebrity page is your one stop page to find about Divya Bharati latest films, movies, news, articles, gossips and Divya Bharati interviews. We are also working towards providing our site visitors the most upto date Divya Bharati biography. You can find videos of Divya Bharati from various sources like youtube,
Divya Bharti fell in love with film producer Saajid Nadiadwala and married him secretly. But her life tragically came to an end when she fell from fifth floor of her flat in Yari Road, Versoa. The circumstances behind her death were considered suspicious by the media however police could not find any evidence to prove that it was murder. Two of Divya Bharti's films "Rang" and "Satranj" were released after her death.
Filmography
Dil Aashna Hai, Dil Ka kya Kasoor, Balwaan, kshatriya, Deewana, Dil Hi To Hai, Dushman Zamana, Jaan Se Pyara, Shola Aur Shabnam and Vishwatma. 
Trivia
Divya Bharati died in an accident on 5th April, 1993.
She changed her religion from Hinduism to Islam.
Divya Bharti's under production films at the time of her death were "Mohra", "Laadla", "Kartvya" and "Vijaypath".
Divya Bharti was first discovered by director Kirti Kumar, who is brother of actor Govinda. She was considered for a role in the film "Radha Ka Sangam "opposite Govinda.
Divya Bharti received many movie offers like Radha Ka Sangam, Prem and Saudagar which she lost out to other actresses.
She started receiving offers in the South and in 1990 she made her debut in a Tamil movie Nila Penne and a Telugu movie Bobbili Raja. The latter became a hit. It was followed by successful movies like Rowdy Alludu (1991) and Assembly Rowdy (1991).
She made her entry into Bollywood with Rajiv Rai's Vishwatma (1992) which was a moderate success. She had nearly ten releases in 1992 of which Shola Aur Shabnam with Govinda, Balwan with Sunil Shetty and Deewana with Shah Rukh Khan were major hits. 
She became the most sought after star despite many of her movies failing to do well like Dil Aashna Hai (1992), Kshatriya (1993) and Dil Hi To Hai (1993). 
After her death, two movies were released – Rang (1993) and Shatranj (1993).
Trivia
She died from falling off a sixth-floor building while she was drunk. However, the papers say it was a murder.
Was married to Sajid Nadiadwala in secret, due to family problems.
At the time of her death she was meant to do films including. Mohra, Laadla and Vijaypath. Months after her death, two of her completed films Rang and Shatranj were released and dedicated to her memory.
Personal Quotes
Asked what next for her: "I'm waiting for life to take its course. I won't wait until I'm kicked out. When it's time for marriage, I'll walk away gracefully." (Asiaweek, January 6, 1993; page 41)
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
 Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati
Divya Bharati - Parents Break Their Silence & Talk Of Divya's Mysterious Death
Divya Bharti - Spotlight & Funeral (RIP)
Divya Bharati - Pre Fame Interview (EXTREMELY Rare Video)
Divya Bharati - Memories
Divya Bharati Gulshan Grover From Vishwatma
{ Very Rare Collection } Divya Bharati as a Bride
Divya Bharati ♥ - Saath Samundar Paar (Sad Version) HD